Wednesday, September 15, 2010

Learning Too Much in Preschool

Me: Gracie, what did you do in preschool today?

G: I watched a boy pee.

Me: WHAT?

G: I was watching David go pee.

Me: Why?

G: He hadda go potty.

Me: (at a loss for words, I believe I just made some sort of a grunting noise)

G: He has a different kinda butt.

Me: You saw his butt?

G: Yeah. It's different.

Me: ugh. And what were you doing?

G: Washing my hands.

Me: Hmm.

G: He can stand up and squirt the pee!

Me: Oh my.

G: It was so totally awesome!

3 comments:

Kallee said...

HAHAHA!!!! I laughed out loud when I read this!! Haha! She is too funny!

Mom Taxi Julie said...

bwaaahahaha

Kate said...

Oh my. In fairness, I learned that sort of thing from my little brother. :)